Awards & Contracts

8GB SHORTWAVE SFP+S QTY4 (SFP8-SW-4PK)

SKU: 9248771

[Contact us for a price]
  • Condition: New
  • Manufacture: Qlogic
  • Model Number: SFP8-SW-4PK
Availability: Out-of-stock
 
Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: SFP8-SW-4PK
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Interfaces: Fibre Channel
  • Port: Quad SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
  • Wavelength: Short-Wave 850nm
  • Connector Type: Optical fibre LC
  • Form Factor: SFP+ Plug-in module
  • Compatible Products: QLogic Fibre Channel Switches, & Fibre Channel Adapters

Reviews

No reviews left yet. Would you like to leave a review?

Loading...